2017 Long Lake Classic

This year was our 5th year holding the Long Lake Classic out of Willow Bay. As usual, the fishing was excellent and many big bags were brought to the scales. This edition had 35 boats and we raised $525 for Camp Goodtimes.

Gemmill/Mcmannis

Taking first place was the team of Andy Gemmill and Bryan Mcmannis with a two day total of 46.57lbs. They had 25.94 and backed it up with 20.63 on Day 2. They won $1,578 for their finish.

Team Norisada

Second place was John and Jason Norisada with a two-day total of 43.34 with bags of 24.80 and 18.54. They won $1,001 for 2nd place.

Groskreutz and McClure

Third was JasonGroskreutz and Derick McClurewith 34.42. They won $385 for their finish.

4th – Brett Lauderdale and Tony Day with 32.51 and $308.

5th -Scott Inman and Mark Bodziong 32.44 and $231

6th – Brice Prigan and Brett Nine 32.24 and $192

7th -Michael Allen and Cameron Bowman with 28.73lbs and $154

Big Bass of the event was 7.95 for Wes Henry and Tyler Brinks, good for $350.

PlaceBoaterNon-BoaterDay 1Day 2Big FishTotal WeightPayout
1Andrew GemmillBryan Mcmannis25.9420.635.7446.57$1578
2Jason NorisadaJohn Norisada24.8018.546.5443.34$1001
3Jason GroskreutzDerick McClure19.2015.225.5134.42$385
4Brett LauderdaleTony Day14.3818.134.7332.51$308
5Scott InmanMark Badziong19.5712.875.2232.44$231
6Brice PriganBrett Nine18.2713.975.5232.24$192
7Michael AllenCameron Bowman18.759.986.4128.73$154
8Wes HenryTyler Brinks16.6112.107.9528.71$350 Big Bass
9Bobby ForsterJohn Thrasher16.6611.214.8427.87
10Jim LouieJared Louie16.0511.584.2127.63
11Justin CarlileKevin Carlile12.6512.4625.11
12Shawn BongersJesse Brown13.609.296.0222.89
13Chris AkinsCameron Akins12.3510.2522.60
14Kasey KimbleGordy McGlynn10.1111.814.6121.92
15Dan RiceBroc Allen13.947.775.0121.71
16Jesse HuenergardtJason Huenergardt10.6810.7421.42
17TJ MerrellDanny Pecka6.9813.915.4320.89
18Adam NewmanScott Gerwitz13.117.6520.76
19Adam ReidJoe Choiniere10.089.083.7519.16
20Robert LarsonScott Sevigny11.577.1518.72
21Phil BerkelWyatt Berkel14.863.414.2018.27
22Jeremy WhitneyJeremy Shoemaker17.43017.43
23Darren TaborCraig Dunlap7.1210.2117.33
24Noah WhittenConrad VanDevender11.904.414.0916.31
25Erik KunoChris Dunn8.137.4915.62
26Raudy JenkinsRebecca Jenkins15.30015.30
27Allen KrantKeith Wycoff8.535.9014.43
28Brian EllensonGarrett Ellenson7.033.7210.75
29Anthony CampbellAdam Christian10.15010.15
30Zac WagnerJosh Haun9.2409.24
31Jason HoffmanMike Hoffman9.1209.12
32Kurt SouthTom Huenergard8.068.06
33Willie MusteredJeff Noble7.8907.89
34Donny BiagiBrian Biagi5.9005.90
35Edwin StretchJoe Hanley5.8705.87

Comments are closed.