Archive

2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2016 Angler of the Year Standings

Angler3/264/176/127/178/209/10-1110/210/30TotalWith Drop$
Broc Allen3622363635404039284262$642.75
Dan Rice938283440312537242233$730.60
John Thrasher398302625363240236228$1105.25
Mark Haley3213323827332428227214$150
TJ Merrell35302440103734210210$375
Allen Krant2025402028323026195201$450
Cameron Akins229342537383411210201$150
Steve Krestian9183532373827196196
Ver Don Nelson93435213639174174
Phil Berkel16313010262625174174
Wyatt Berkel14252726292922172172
Bob Trukositz403138233425191168$768
Craig Dunlap29282917241421162162
David Slater93339383938158158$732
Darren Tabor3322273633151151
Tyler Brinks940392835151151$892
Noah Whitten2529313424143143
Cole Blacketer915141923103111132132
Jeff Klymann27270202729130130
Bruce Suko92929213311123123
Brad Soares30323710109109$120
Max Thrasher9313035105105
Nik Autrey373730104104$297.90
Jim Dorn283639103103$207
Joe Osborne26014232811102102
Josh Kilmer9203514119999$120
Chase Heaton1937308686$120
Jeremy Munds9121822318383
Raudy Jenkins233210117676
Erick Morris91129247373
Willie Mustered933216363
Jeff Lorenzen920336262
Tanya Tyler38236161$283.50
Zack Hazelton02722116060
Rusty Madsen33215454
Kasey Kimble91724115252
Lunker Jim Boyd910264545
Mike Ward14284242
Joe Choinere393939$351
Charlie King363636
Ian Oldenberg353535
Damon Smith3403434
Jason Jones9243333
Mitchell Smith9233232
Ian Skovajasa323232
Tyson Cox313131
Rick Lindberg262626
Wes Henry242424
Charlie Bridges212121
Donny Biagi10112121
Josh Haun191919
Kris Jordan971616
Michael Kinney141414
Rebecca Jenkins111111
Gary Morris101010
Dan Sumner999
Robert Lukes9099
Steven White999
Anthony Campbell999
Robert Leone999
Zac Wagner999
Taylor Gamble999
Mike Chandler999
Matt Pollock999

2015 Angler of the Year Standings

Angler3/294/126/77/188/99/26-2710/1811/1TotalWith Drop$
Tyler Brinks3521403930384035278257$1403
Shawn Bongers3036393318373937269251$441
Steve Krestian28392938343639243243$845
Dan Rice2729362539352740258233$799
Todd Ryan13263633403036218218$330
Jim Dorn21382428363233212212$343.60
John Thrasher1228312736302830222210$100
Mark Haley234303824283812206204$268
Bruce Suko1917353427332428217200
TJ Merrell313440401434193193$880
Nik Autrey4040383737192192$1158
Broc Allen2532293732155155
Noah Whitten262227353426170148
Anthony Campbell3435263312141141
Willie Mustered 1335323515130130
Ver Don Nelson21837312912129129
Lunker Jim Boyd2316253131126126
Joe Osborn22313157141438126124$162
Erick Morris18301572729111111
Max Thrasher2432202523106106
Brad Soares243715229898$122.40
Craig Dunlap16132617269898
Matt Pollock15271523129292
Jeff Lorenzen22530328989
Bob Trukositz3831198888$264.60
Josh Kilmer201324258282
Charlie King1928125959
Payden Kent229265757
Justin Damp232235757
Tanya Tyler29275656
Ian Oldenburg228255555
Donny Simpson 29245353
Steven White32205252
David Slater39135252$676
Derick Mcclure1747225050
Herbie Shepperson14334747
Bobby Forster34124646
Dustin Lanaville14314545
Robert Lukes215264343
Gary Morris393939$198
Chase Heaton373737$176.40
Charlie Bridges363636
Kyle Meshko333333
Jason Jones333333
Joe Choiniere4212525
Chris ZaludGuest242424
Steve Michael222222
Damon Smith 1372020
Garrett Bongers 131313
Jesse Brown444
Wes Henry444
Steve Fouquette 444
Michael Spink222
Dillon Damp222
Travis Opel222
Dan Smith222
Michael Heady222

2014 Angler of the Year Standings

Angler3/314/196/17/198/39/27-2810/1211/9After Drop$
David Slater4032373534403728255$822
Steve Krestian2836382839392340248$1,154
Shawn Bongers2938291729363939239$618
John Thrasher3825362936322327223$204
Charlie King28343632352333221
TJ Merrell27402740183435221$890
Todd Ryan2624301712344036207$465
Anthony Campbell3373931373513195$366
Max Thrasher14324023292324185$501
Bruce Suko14263830202330181$99
Mark Haley22213231193323181
Herbie Shepperson 1473517233631164
Donny Simpson14181917333029160
Tyler Brinks3917333823150$596
Steven White3029223827146$224
Joe Osborn 1420273012823144
Eric Olsness 1477372738140$234
Jim Dorn39382334134$323
Nik Autrey36332432125$120
Cameron Gilbert28342622110
David Pendergraft17353123106
Craig Dunlap71722282397
Jason Groskreutz 25392589$279
Jeff Lorenzen37332383
Bobby Forster403777$465
Joe Choinere26172669
Heather Stiegelmeyer233366$125
Dan Rice3172361
Tony Day303161
Erick Morris7282661
Zac Wagner243458
Dustin Lanaville372158
BJ Krestian342357
Bob Trukositz351954
Ian Oldenberg252550
Josh Haun143145
Tanya Tyler3838$144
Dan Sumner142438
Brett Lauderdale3535
Travis Opel3232
Chase Heaton2727
Michael Heady2423
Garrett Bongers2323
"Lunker Jim" Boyd14721
Payden Kent2121
Gary Morris2020
Ron Cunningham1818
Jake Zachman1414
Peter Roundy1414
Mark Lenz1414
Steve Martin77
Tyler King
Craig Robertson
Jared Gaylord
Zach Morris
Mac Ryan
Dwayne Skidmore
Jacob Nordmeyer

2013 Angler of the Year Standings

PlaceAnglerPointsEarnings
1Tyler Brinks303$984
2Travis Opel255$66
3Dan Rice248$228
4TJ Merrell 242$570
5Michael Heady210
6Cameron Gilbert193
7Jeff Lorenzen172
8Steve Krestian170$692
9Anthony Campbell140
10Bruce Suko139$180
11John Thrasher133
12Heather Stiegelmeyer132
13Dustin Lanaville131$756
14Donny Simpson128
15Dan Gerard115
16Chase Heaton112
17David Slater109 $540
18Tanya Brinks107
19Charlie King103$124
20Jake Zachman96
21Joe Choiniere81
22Wes Henry 67$102
23Jason Groskreutz66
24Jim Thomas52
25Tony Day35
26"Lunker Jim" Boyd29$78
Dakota Jones29
Damon Taylor29
29Donny Biagi23
Loren TorekGuest$154
BJ KrestianGuest$171
Jamie NelsonGuest
Nik AutreyGuest
Ryan WaittGuest
Taylor GambleGuest
Bill KrelsGuest
Bob TrukositzGuest
Robert ReidGuest
Brett LauderdaleGuest
Max ThrasherGuest